Is CARAMEL APPLE CHOCOLATE LOVER'S, CARAMEL APPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavorings
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
APPLE, CORN SYRUP, MILK, SUGAR, EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D-3), PALM OIL WITH SOY LECITHIN, PALM OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS (BUTTER VANILLA FLAVOR), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH CITRIC ACID, SALT, RICE FLOUR, COCOA DROPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, PALM], COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), WHITE DROPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, VANILLA), MILK DRIZZLE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), AND CULTURE.
Check CARAMEL APPLE CHOCOLATE LOVER'S, CARAMEL APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL APPLE CHOCOLATE LOVER'S, CARAMEL APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


