Is Caramel Apple Clear Protein Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- coconut milk
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Coconut Milk, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Less Than 0.5%: Sucralose, Acacia Fiber, Himalayan Pink Salt, Reb M (Stevia), Turmeric (Color), Spirulina (Color).
Check Caramel Apple Clear Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Apple Clear Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


