Is CARAMEL APPLE FLAVORED POPS, CARAMEL APPLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinate
- heavy cream
- whey
- skim milk
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SKIM MILK, HEAVY CREAM, MALIC ACID, WHEY, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CASEINATE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C RED 40), TURMERIC COLORING.
Check CARAMEL APPLE FLAVORED POPS, CARAMEL APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL APPLE FLAVORED POPS, CARAMEL APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


