Is CARAMEL APPLE IN MILK CHOCOLATE PUMPKIN, CARAMEL APPLE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM, CONDENSED MILK, PALM KERNEL OIL, DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL APPLE FLAVOR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), INVERT SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES).
Check CARAMEL APPLE IN MILK CHOCOLATE PUMPKIN, CARAMEL APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL APPLE IN MILK CHOCOLATE PUMPKIN, CARAMEL APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CARAMEL APPLE IN MILK CHOCOLATE PUMPKIN, CARAMEL APPLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


