Is CARAMEL APPLE & SPICE CAKE SCOOP CAKE SLOW COOKER KIT, CARAMEL APPLE & SPICE CAKE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARAMEL APPLE FRUIT FILLING INGREDIENTS: APPLE SLICES, WATER, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), CINNAMON, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. SPICE CAKE MIX INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BROWN SUGAR, DRY MOLASSES (MOLASSES, MALTODEXTRIN), SHORTENING POWDER (PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOGLYCERIDES AND LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT)), SPICES, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE) AND SALT.

Check CARAMEL APPLE & SPICE CAKE SCOOP CAKE SLOW COOKER KIT, CARAMEL APPLE & SPICE CAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking