Is Caramel & Biscuit Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

De Haseinissen, Wal bés de c lacta dents grand dolce in polvere, sciroppo di nechers carenas Allance ra.org Pub contenere tracce di chida 10 % caramel pi 37% biscal unt de cacas", lapte condensat extract de malt de or, agent de alanar cate as, alte cereale care contin gluten poud Sugestie de prezentare 5 17% kara malloba, domi sing kakavovo mass, kondenzirana p je vlage suit lakta saa sita a prah, sp karandang leters, kuka sol, emulgator leciti sa kakao p "Certificirano Rainforest Alliance Ze kakavov

Check Caramel & Biscuit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.