Is CARAMEL BROWNIE FILLED PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, CARAMEL BROWNIE FILLED Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • shea nut

shea nut

Dietitian note

The shea nut is considered a tree nut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING]. FILLING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT [PALM, SHEA NUT), DRY WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING]. CARAMEL FILLING [CONDENSED SWEETENED MILK (MILK, SUCROSE), GLUCOSE SYRUP FROM WHEAT, SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM, SHEA, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)], WATER, GLYCEROL (HUMECTANT), CARAMELIZED SUGAR, MILK FAT, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATES, SODIUM PHOSPHORATES (ACIDITY REGULATORS), FULLY HYDROGENATED CANOLA OIL, AGAR (STABILIZER), NATURAL FLAVORS].

Check CARAMEL BROWNIE FILLED PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, CARAMEL BROWNIE FILLED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go