Is Caramel brownie Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Soybean Oil, Unbleached Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Ribofiain, Folic Acid), Cocoa (Processed With Allali), Caramel Bits (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Liquid Sugar, Skim Mick, Palm Oiu Butter, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin), Water, Corn Syrup (Corn, Water), Invert Sugar, Vanilia Flavor (Natural & Artificial Flavors), Baking Powder, Sodium Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Cornstarch, Butter Flavor (Artifical & Natural), Contains Eggs, Milk, Soy, Wheat, On Also Pro C E - & Quiche,s

Check Caramel brownie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking