Is Caramel brownie Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached bleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat
unbleached bleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Soybean Oil, Unbleached Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Ribofiain, Folic Acid), Cocoa (Processed With Allali), Caramel Bits (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Liquid Sugar, Skim Mick, Palm Oiu Butter, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin), Water, Corn Syrup (Corn, Water), Invert Sugar, Vanilia Flavor (Natural & Artificial Flavors), Baking Powder, Sodium Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Cornstarch, Butter Flavor (Artifical & Natural), Contains Eggs, Milk, Soy, Wheat, On Also Pro C E - & Quiche,s
Check Caramel brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Cookie · Bar, Piece


