Is CARAMEL BUTTER PECAN PRALINE BUTTER PECAN FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, CARAMEL SWIRLS, PRALINE PECANS, CARAMEL BUTTER PECAN PRALINE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich buttered caramel swirls and crunchy praline pecan pieces create a creamy, smooth frozen dairy dessert with intermittent nutty crunch; consumers commonly enjoy scooping it into bowls, serving at gatherings, or pairing with coffee and pie. Review themes cite satisfying texture and flavor, occasional sweetness or perceived iciness concerns reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Buttermilk, Whey, Skim Milk, Caramel Swirl (Corn Syrup, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Buttermilk Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Pectin, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Citrate), Sugar, Praline Pecans (Pecans, Sugar, Butter, Salt), Corn Syrup, Contains 1% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Annatto For Color, Contains Milk, Pecans,manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Peanuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts

Check CARAMEL BUTTER PECAN PRALINE BUTTER PECAN FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, CARAMEL SWIRLS, PRALINE PECANS, CARAMEL BUTTER PECAN PRALINE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CARAMEL BUTTER PECAN PRALINE BUTTER PECAN FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, CARAMEL SWIRLS, PRALINE PECANS, CARAMEL BUTTER PECAN PRALINE is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoSmith'sUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping