Is CARAMEL CAKE BAR, CARAMEL Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • eggs wheat flour
  • wheat starch

eggs wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL & FAT (CANOLA, PALM, COCONUT), GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, EGGS WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, WHEAT STARCH, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, FRUCTOSE, DAIRY PRODUCTS SOLIDS, SWEETENED DRIED WHEY, SKIM MILK, ETHANOL (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), GLYCEROL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SUNFLOWER LECITHINS, BUTTERFAT, CARAMEL SYRUP (INVERT SUGAR, GLUCOSE, SUCROSE, WATER), SALT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE.

Check CARAMEL CAKE BAR, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go