Is Caramel Candy Original Flavor : Gourmet Food Candy Gift | 24 Pieces Individually Wrapped | Handmade with Real Butter by NomNom Delights Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Flavored Caramels Contain Natural Flavorings, Sea Salt Caramels Contain Sea Salt
Check Caramel Candy Original Flavor : Gourmet Food Candy Gift | 24 Pieces Individually Wrapped | Handmade with Real Butter by NomNom Delights against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Candy Original Flavor : Gourmet Food Candy Gift | 24 Pieces Individually Wrapped | Handmade with Real Butter by NomNom Delights in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Caramel Candy Original Flavor : Gourmet Food Candy Gift | 24 Pieces Individually Wrapped | Handmade with Real Butter by NomNom Delights is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


