Is Caramel Candy Original Flavor : Gourmet Food Candy Gift | 24 Pieces Individually Wrapped | Handmade with Real Butter by NomNom Delights Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- natural flavorings
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Flavored Caramels Contain Natural Flavorings, Sea Salt Caramels Contain Sea Salt
Check Caramel Candy Original Flavor : Gourmet Food Candy Gift | 24 Pieces Individually Wrapped | Handmade with Real Butter by NomNom Delights against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Candy Original Flavor : Gourmet Food Candy Gift | 24 Pieces Individually Wrapped | Handmade with Real Butter by NomNom Delights in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Caramel Candy Original Flavor : Gourmet Food Candy Gift | 24 Pieces Individually Wrapped | Handmade with Real Butter by NomNom Delights is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


