Is CARAMEL CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, CARAMEL Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, INSTANT COFFEE, SALT, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CARAMEL COLOR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP.

Check CARAMEL CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? CARAMEL CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, CARAMEL | Spoonful