Is CARAMEL CASHEW MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL MINI CUPS, ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS, SALTED CARAMEL PEANUTS, AND M&M S TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • sweet cream
  • skim milk
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • cream powder
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • whole milk powder
  • chocolate candies
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate caramel mini cups

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL MINI CUPS [MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), INVERT SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, CREAM POWDER (SWEET CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SODIUM CASEINATE), HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SORBITOL, CORN SYRUP, SALT, DULCE DE LECHE FLAVORING (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)], ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SEA SALT, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED OIL]), SALTED CARAMEL PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORING [CANE SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, CITRIC ACID {PRESERVATIVE}, SODIUM BENZOATE {PRESERVATIVE}, POTASSIUM SORBATE {PRESERVATIVE}, CARAMEL COLOR], SALT), M&M'S® CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1%:CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1 YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2], CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA).

Check CARAMEL CASHEW MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL MINI CUPS, ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS, SALTED CARAMEL PEANUTS, AND M&M S TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go