Is CARAMEL CASHEW PATTIES, MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), TAPIOCA AND/OR POTATO SYRUP, CASHEWS, WATER, SUGAR, DARK CONFECTIONERS COATING (SUGAR, COCOA [MAY BE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, AND/OR PALM], SALT ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHEY, MILK, BUTTER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL WITH MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES - AN EMULSIFIER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check CARAMEL CASHEW PATTIES, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CASHEW PATTIES, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Patty
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


