Is CARAMEL CASHEW PATTIES, MILK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- coconut
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), TAPIOCA AND/OR POTATO SYRUP, CASHEWS, WATER, SUGAR, DARK CONFECTIONERS COATING (SUGAR, COCOA [MAY BE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, AND/OR PALM], SALT ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHEY, MILK, BUTTER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL WITH MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES - AN EMULSIFIER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check CARAMEL CASHEW PATTIES, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CASHEW PATTIES, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Patty


