Is Caramel Cashew Snack Mix With Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- butter
- cream
- heavy cream
- whole milk powder
- whole milk
- cultured whey
- nonfat yogurt powder
- whey powder
- yogurt flavored coating
- +3 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea salt caramel cashew pieces, sugar, cashews, palm kernel cashews, milk chocolate caramel filled cups (sugar, cocoa butter, corn oil, sea salt, corn syrup, natural flavor, mixed tocopherols, sunflower oil), syrup, sweetened condensed milk (whole milk, sugar), unsweetened chocolate, whole milk powder, heavy cream, butter (cream, salt), natural flavor, soy lecithin, brown sugar, rice concentrate, nonfat dry milk, yogurt flavored waffle cone pieces (yogurt flavored coating (sugar, palm kernel oil and/or palm oil, nonfat dry milk, whey powder, nonfat yogurt powder (cultured whey, nonfat milk, titanium dioxide, soy lecithin, lactic acid, vanilla), waffle cone (unbleached wheat flour, sugar, vegetable shortening (soybean and/or palm oil), salt, soy lecithin, natural flavor), white chips (sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel and palm oil, nonfat dry milk, whole milk powder, soy lecithin, vanillin), vegetable oil (peanut, cottonseed, soybean, and/or sunflower oil), sea salt. Contains: cashews, wheat, milk, soy.
Check Caramel Cashew Snack Mix With against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Cashew Snack Mix With in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

