Is CARAMEL CENTER COVERED IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, CARAMEL Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, EVAPORATED MILK, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHOLE MILK, HEAVY CREAM, BROWN SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), LACTOSE (MILK), NONFAT MILK, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), COCOA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOYBEAN OIL.
Check CARAMEL CENTER COVERED IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CENTER COVERED IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Piece


