Is Caramel Choc Peanut Salted Caramel Flavoured Greek Yogurt with Coated Peanuts, Cocoa Soy Crisps, No Added Sugar Dark Choc & Choc Fudge Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • salted caramel flavoured yogurt

skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salted Caramel Flavoured Yogurt (93%) [Skim Milk, Water, Rice Starch, Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Caramel), Plant Based Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Vegetable Gum (Pectin), Salt, Mineral Salt (Calcium Citrate), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Enzyme (Lactase), Live Cultures (Milk)], Caramel Flavoured Peanuts & Peanuts (3%), Cocoa Soy Crisps (2%), No Added Sugar Dark Choc (2%) (Sweeteners (Maltitol, Steviol Glycosides) (Soy)), No Added Sugar Choc Flavoured Fudge (1%) (Sweeteners (Maltitol, Steviol Glycosides) (Soy))

Check Caramel Choc Peanut Salted Caramel Flavoured Greek Yogurt with Coated Peanuts, Cocoa Soy Crisps, No Added Sugar Dark Choc & Choc Fudge against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackingSmoothieTopping