Is Caramel Choco Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial & natural flavors
artificial & natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK PROTEIN BLEND (CALCIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN HYDROLYSATE), MALTITOL, POLYDEXTROSE HYDROLYZED BOVINE COLLAGEN, GLYCERIN, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE, XYLITOL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, ARTIFICIAL & NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, COLOR ADDED, SUCRALOSE
Check Caramel Choco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Choco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


