Is Caramel Choco Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- polydextrose hydrolyzed bovine collagen
- milk
- whey protein hydrolysate
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein blend
- artificial & natural flavors
- sweetened chocolate
- glycerin
- calcium caseinate
polydextrose hydrolyzed bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK PROTEIN BLEND (CALCIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN HYDROLYSATE), MALTITOL, POLYDEXTROSE HYDROLYZED BOVINE COLLAGEN, GLYCERIN, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE, XYLITOL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, ARTIFICIAL & NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, COLOR ADDED, SUCRALOSE
Check Caramel Choco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Choco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


