Is Caramel Chocolate Chip Rice Cake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, CORN, SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, FRUCTOSE, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA POWDER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN
Check Caramel Chocolate Chip Rice Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Chocolate Chip Rice Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


