Is Caramel chocolate chips flavoured rice cakes, Crispy Minis Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Caramel chocolate chips flavored rice cakes crispy minis are a delightful snack made with sweet buttery rice. These crispy rice cakes are made with corn and whole grain brown rice, offering 11g of whole grains per serving. They are gluten-free, low in fat, and low in cholesterol. Never fried and free from high fructose corn syrup, these rice cakes provide a guilt-free indulgence. Reviewers rave about the flavor and enjoy the satisfying crunch of these tasty treats. Additionally, customers appreciate the fast delivery of these caramel chocolate chips flavored rice cakes crispy minis.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate chips
- natural flavours
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Caramel chocolate chips flavored rice cakes crispy minis are a delightful snack made with sweet buttery rice. These crispy rice cakes are made with corn and whole grain brown rice, offering 11g of whole grains per serving. They are gluten-free, low in fat, and low in cholesterol. Never fried and free from high fructose corn syrup, these rice cakes provide a guilt-free indulgence. Reviewers rave about the flavor and enjoy the satisfying crunch of these tasty treats. Additionally, customers appreciate the fast delivery of these caramel chocolate chips flavored rice cakes crispy minis.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Brown Rice, Corn (With Germ Removed), Liquid Sugar, Milk Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin), Fructose, Maltodextrin (Corn), Cocoa, Natural Flavours, Caramel Colour, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sulphites
Check Caramel chocolate chips flavoured rice cakes, Crispy Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel chocolate chips flavoured rice cakes, Crispy Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Caramel chocolate chips flavoured rice cakes, Crispy Minis is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


