No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Caramel Chocolate & Chips Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, eggs, sugar, butter, caramelised sugar flakes (sugar, glucose syrup, sweetened condensed milk, butter, water, salt), yeast, chocolate chips (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifying agents: soya lecithin, flavourings), emulsifiers: mono-

Check Caramel Chocolate & Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Caramel Chocolate & Chips | Spoonful