Is CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHUNK BARS, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHUNK Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut flour
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BROWN RICE SYRUP, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GLUTEN FREE OATS, RAISINS, COCONUT, PEANUT FLOUR, SUGAR, PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHUNK BARS, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHUNK BARS, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


