Is CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHUNK BARS, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHUNK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE SYRUP, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GLUTEN FREE OATS, RAISINS, COCONUT, PEANUT FLOUR, SUGAR, PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHUNK BARS, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHUNK BARS, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


