Is CARAMEL CHOCOLATE KETO MINI CHEESECAKE, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Erythritol, Eggs, Allulose, Almonds, Butter, Coconut, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dutch Processed Cocoa, Natural Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Cheese Culture, Sodium Citrate, Bacterial Culture, Stevia Extract, Sunflower Lecithin.

Check CARAMEL CHOCOLATE KETO MINI CHEESECAKE, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CARAMEL CHOCOLATE KETO MINI CHEESECAKE, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go