Is CARAMEL CHOCOLATE NUT ROLL BARS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- salted butter
- milk protein isolate
- milk chocolate flavored coating
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTITOL SYRUP, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, INULIN, POLYDEXTROSE, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WATER, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, PEANUT OIL, VITAMIN MINERAL MIX [MAGNESIUM OXIDE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), CHROMIUM AMINO ACID CHELATE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, SODIUM SELENITE, PHYLLOQUINONE (VITAMIN K1), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12)], SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE. FRO4
Check CARAMEL CHOCOLATE NUT ROLL BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CHOCOLATE NUT ROLL BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


