Is CARAMEL CHOCOLATE NUT ROLL FLAVORED SNACK BARS, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE NUT ROLL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- cream
- whey protein isolate
- milk
- modified milk
- skim milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
- butter
- glycerin
- +2 more
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), FIBER BLEND (SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, INULIN, POLYDEXTROSE), CARAMEL (MALTITOL SYRUP, MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, SKIM MILK POWDER, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, CREAM [CREAM, MILK, CELLULOSE GEL, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM], GLYCERIN, BUTTER, WATER, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN), MALTITOL, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE.
Check CARAMEL CHOCOLATE NUT ROLL FLAVORED SNACK BARS, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE NUT ROLL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CHOCOLATE NUT ROLL FLAVORED SNACK BARS, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE NUT ROLL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


