Is CARAMEL CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC NUT BUTTER FILLED ENERGY BARS, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PEANUT BUTTER*, ROLLED OATS*, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, OAT FLOUR*, DATE PASTE*, PEA PROTEIN*, HIGH-OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL*, CANE SUGAR*, CANE SYRUP*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, RICE STARCH*, PALM OIL*, RICE FLOUR*, NATURAL FLAVOURS, PEANUTS*, ALKALIZED COCOA*, SEA SALT, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, TOCOPHEROLS.

Check CARAMEL CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC NUT BUTTER FILLED ENERGY BARS, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go