Is CARAMEL CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC NUT BUTTER FILLED ENERGY BARS, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
- natural flavors
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PEANUT BUTTER*, ROLLED OATS*, BROWN RICE SYRUP* OAT FLOUR*. DATE PASTE*. PEA PROTEIN*, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL*, CANE SUGAR*, CANE SYRUP*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, RICE STARCH*, PALM OIL*, RICE FLOUR*. NATURAL FLAVORS, PEANUTS*, ALKALIZED COCOA*, SEA SALT, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check CARAMEL CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC NUT BUTTER FILLED ENERGY BARS, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC NUT BUTTER FILLED ENERGY BARS, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CARAMEL CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC NUT BUTTER FILLED ENERGY BARS, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


