Is CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE, PEANUT, CLEAN PROTEIN BAR, CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE, PEANUT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein
- chocolate coating
- white chocolate coating
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN CRISPS* (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE*, TAPIOCA STARCH), PEANUTS, WHEY PROTEIN), MALTITOL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CARAMEL WAFER (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT), PALM OIL[caret], WHITE CHOCOLATE COATING (VANILLA), CHOCOLATE COATING (VANILLIN), GUARANA, PEANUT OIL, TURMERIC, SEA SALT, NATURAL COLOR.
Check CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE, PEANUT, CLEAN PROTEIN BAR, CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE, PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE, PEANUT, CLEAN PROTEIN BAR, CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE, PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


