Is CARAMEL CHOCOLATE PEANUT NOUGAT FLAVORED SNACK BARS, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE PEANUT NOUGAT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA), CARAMEL (MALTITOL SYRUP, MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, SKIM MILK POWDER, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, CREAM [CREAM, MILK, CELLULOSE GEL, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM], GLYCERIN, BUTTER, WATER, SALT, MONO AND DI GLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, DI SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN), INULIN, POLYDEXTROSE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ROASTED PEANUTS, GLYCERIN, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER (GROUND PEANUTS), CELLULOSE, PALM KERNEL OIL, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN MINERAL BLEND (CALCIUM CARBONATE, MALTODEXTRIN, ASCORBIC ACID, VITAMIN E ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, IRON, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN B12, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN D3, FOLIC ACID.), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CARAMEL, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE.
Check CARAMEL CHOCOLATE PEANUT NOUGAT FLAVORED SNACK BARS, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE PEANUT NOUGAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CHOCOLATE PEANUT NOUGAT FLAVORED SNACK BARS, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE PEANUT NOUGAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


