Is CARAMEL & COCONUT FLAVOR COOKIE WAFERS, COCONUT CARAMEL CREME, AND CHEWY CARAMEL TOPPED WITH TOASTED COCONUT FUN SIZE BARS, CARAMEL & COCONUT Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dairy product solids
  • nonfat milk

dairy product solids

Dietitian note

Dairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WAFER (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA), HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, NONFAT MILK, TOASTED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LESS THAN 2% OF GLYCERIN, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, LACTIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, PAPRIKA COLOR, GROUND PEANUTS.

Check CARAMEL & COCONUT FLAVOR COOKIE WAFERS, COCONUT CARAMEL CREME, AND CHEWY CARAMEL TOPPED WITH TOASTED COCONUT FUN SIZE BARS, CARAMEL & COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go