Is CARAMEL & COCONUT FLAVOR COOKIE WAFERS, COCONUT CARAMEL CREME, AND CHEWY CARAMEL TOPPED WITH TOASTED COCONUT FUN SIZE BARS, CARAMEL & COCONUT Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WAFER (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA), HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, NONFAT MILK, TOASTED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LESS THAN 2% OF GLYCERIN, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, LACTIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, PAPRIKA COLOR, GROUND PEANUTS.
Check CARAMEL & COCONUT FLAVOR COOKIE WAFERS, COCONUT CARAMEL CREME, AND CHEWY CARAMEL TOPPED WITH TOASTED COCONUT FUN SIZE BARS, CARAMEL & COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL & COCONUT FLAVOR COOKIE WAFERS, COCONUT CARAMEL CREME, AND CHEWY CARAMEL TOPPED WITH TOASTED COCONUT FUN SIZE BARS, CARAMEL & COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Bar


