Is CARAMEL COCONUT TIPS, CARAMEL Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCONUT (CONTAINS SODIUM METABISULFITE AS A PRESERVATIVE), CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SKIM MILK, WHEY (MILK), SALT, EGG WHITES, CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW #6
Check CARAMEL COCONUT TIPS, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL COCONUT TIPS, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


