Is CARAMEL COFFEE CHIP EXTRA INDULGENT ICE CREAM WITH MINI CHOCOLATE FLAKES AND A DULCE DE LECHE CARAMEL SWIRL, CARAMEL COFFEE CHIP Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SKIM MILK, COCONUT OIL (REFINED), DUTCHED COCOA, COFFEE, BUTTER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, COCOA POWDER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, AGAR AGAR, BAKING SODA, GUAR GUM.

Check CARAMEL COFFEE CHIP EXTRA INDULGENT ICE CREAM WITH MINI CHOCOLATE FLAKES AND A DULCE DE LECHE CARAMEL SWIRL, CARAMEL COFFEE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go