Is CARAMEL COLD BREW COFFEE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, CARAMEL SWIRLS, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO PIECES, CARAMEL COLD BREW Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- butter
- nonfat dry milk
- buttermilk solids
- milk
- buttermilk
- chocolate
- chocolate espresso pieces
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk, Milk, Sugar, Caramel Swirl (Corn Syrup, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Buttermilk Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Pectin, Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Citrate), Cream, Whey, Chocolate Espresso Pieces (Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Butter (Cream, Salt), Coffee, Brown Sugar, Cream, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Coconut Oil, Coffee Extract (With Cold Brew), Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Contains Milk, Soy
Check CARAMEL COLD BREW COFFEE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, CARAMEL SWIRLS, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO PIECES, CARAMEL COLD BREW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL COLD BREW COFFEE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, CARAMEL SWIRLS, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO PIECES, CARAMEL COLD BREW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Where to buy
CARAMEL COLD BREW COFFEE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, CARAMEL SWIRLS, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO PIECES, CARAMEL COLD BREW is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


