Is Caramel Cookie Platter Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, CREME FILLED COOKIES (SUGAR, UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN FLOUR, SALT, BAKING SODA, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS
Check Caramel Cookie Platter Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Cookie Platter Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


