Is Caramel Cookie Platter Ice Cream Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached unenriched wheat flour
unbleached unenriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, CREME FILLED COOKIES (SUGAR, UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN FLOUR, SALT, BAKING SODA, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS
Check Caramel Cookie Platter Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Cookie Platter Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


