Is CARAMEL COOKIE SANDWICHES, CARAMEL Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic gf oat flour

organic gf oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GF OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC RAW BLUE AGAVE, ORGANIC SUSTAINABLY FARMED FAIR TRADE PALM FRUIT OIL, ORGANIC FLAX MEAL, COCONUT CREAM, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT.

Check CARAMEL COOKIE SANDWICHES, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go