Is CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS, CINNAMON PECAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, AIR POPPED POPCORN, PECANS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CINNAMON, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).

Check CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS, CINNAMON PECAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButteryNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go