Is CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS, CINNAMON PECAN Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, AIR POPPED POPCORN, PECANS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CINNAMON, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).

Check CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS, CINNAMON PECAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButteryNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go