Is CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS HOLIDAY DRIZZLE, CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, AIR POPPED POPCORN, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), RED & GREEN SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [COTTON AND/OR SOYBEAN], SOY LECITHIN, RED 40, YELLOW 5 LAKE, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX), CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS HOLIDAY DRIZZLE, CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS HOLIDAY DRIZZLE, CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


