Is CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS WITH SWEETENED CRANBERRIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS WITH SWEETENED CRANBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS WITH SWEETENED CRANBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


