Is Caramel corn flavoured rice cakes, Crispy Minis Oat Free?

Description
Caramel corn flavored rice cakes crispy minis are a popular choice among people due to their delicious taste. These cakes are not only loved for their flavor but also for their convenience. The product details and any additional information about what people say about the product are not provided.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- germ removed
germ removed
Dietitian noteGerm refers to the part of the cereal grain that germinates to grow into a plant. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Caramel corn flavored rice cakes crispy minis are a popular choice among people due to their delicious taste. These cakes are not only loved for their flavor but also for their convenience. The product details and any additional information about what people say about the product are not provided.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, CORN (WITH GERM REMOVED), SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Caramel corn flavoured rice cakes, Crispy Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel corn flavoured rice cakes, Crispy Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Caramel corn flavoured rice cakes, Crispy Minis is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


