Is Caramel Corn Mais Soufflé Au Caramel Creamy Salted Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • milk
  • cocum whey powder

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
cocum whey powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolatey Coating (sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (palm Kernel, Coconut, Palm), Cocum Whey Powder, Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Flavour, Sugar, Glucose, Popcorn, Brown Sugar, Butter, Soya Margarine (contains Milk, Soya), Baking Soda, Salt, Soya Lecithin. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Wheat And Sulphites.

Check Caramel Corn Mais Soufflé Au Caramel Creamy Salted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go