Is Caramel Corn Mais Soufflé Au Caramel Creamy Salted Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cocum whey powder
- soya margarine
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolatey Coating (sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (palm Kernel, Coconut, Palm), Cocum Whey Powder, Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Flavour, Sugar, Glucose, Popcorn, Brown Sugar, Butter, Soya Margarine (contains Milk, Soya), Baking Soda, Salt, Soya Lecithin. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Wheat And Sulphites.
Check Caramel Corn Mais Soufflé Au Caramel Creamy Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Corn Mais Soufflé Au Caramel Creamy Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
About this product
Snack · Pouch


