This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CARAMEL COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM, CONDENSED MILK, PALM KERNEL OIL, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER) AND INVERT SUGAR.

Check CARAMEL COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? CARAMEL COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL | Spoonful